Awards & Achievements


Advance II: Distinction 

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Shanice Yong Sett Yee
Sharene Yong Sett Yin

Jessica Ng Yi Jing
Kok Mei Chyi

 

Quek Wan Yong

 

Chew Zi Xin
Chong Ke Qian

Lim Jie Jing
Tan Qiao Han

Chan Hui Yen
Cheam Wei Lin


BOH Cameronian Arts Award

The Nutcracker  2008

Nominations:

Best Dancer

Best Set Design

Best Music & Sound Design

 

Chew Zi Xin

Loi Chin Yu

Ng Chor Guan


The Swan Lake 2014

Nominations:

Best Costume Design, Styling & Make Up

 

Wong Jyh Shyong

 Adeline Chai


Dance Prix Indonesia
2016

Senior Ballet Category 2nd place 

Senior Ballet Category 6th place 

 

Ng Yi Jing (Jessica)

Leow Huey Li 


The

Dance Society

of Malaysia

Competition

 

 


Mandy Kwan Man Yee
Mandy Kwan Man Yee

2017

Category 3:
4th place
Singapore Ballet Academy Award (Singapore) 

 

 

 


Ng Yi Jing (Jessica)
Kok Mei Chyi
Sia Yee Woon (Evon)
Chong Jia Wen (Carmen)
Kok Mei Chyi


Leow Huey Li


Lee Xue Qi
Kimberly Chung Min Yi
Lee Xue Qi

2016

Category 1:
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Dancenap-Sansha Award *Modern*
The Patron Award (Taiwan) 

Category 2:
4th place

Category 3:
1st place
4th place
The President Award (Australia) 

 

 

 


Michelle Wong Hui Ling
Michelle Wong Hui Ling

2015

Category 1:
2nd place
Dancenap-Sansha Award *Modern*

 

 

 


Yap Yee Shing
Ng Pei Fong (Cindy)
Lim Jie Jing
Yap Yee Shing
Lim Jie Jing


Ng Yi Jing (Jessica)
Kok Mei Chyi
Khik Whye Yee


Ch'ng Kim Ying
Chermane Goh Mei Ni

2014

Category 1:
1st place
3rd place
4th place
The Asian Grand Prix Award (Hong Kong)
The Patron Award (Singapore) 

Category 2
2nd place
4th place
The Encouragement Award

Category 3
4th place
5th place

 

 

 


Michelle Wong Hui Ling
Chan Hui Yen (Christine) 
 

Amelia Thripura Henderson
Lim Jie Jing
Ho Yuen Han
Ng Pei Fong (Cindy)


Kok Mei Chyi

2012

Category 1:
2nd place
3rd place

Category 2:
3rd place
4th place
5th place
The Encouragement Award

Category 3:
4th place
 

 

 


Chelsea Lee Huey-Sunn


Michelle Wong Hui Ling
Chong Ke Qian (Queenie)
Ng Yi Jing (Jessica) 
Michelle Wong Hui Ling

2011

Category 2:
The Encouragement Award

Category 3:
1st place
2nd place
4th place
The President Award (Australia) 

 

 

 


Chan Hui Yen (Christine)
Chan Hui Yen (Christine


Michelle Wong Hui Ling

2010

Category 2:
2nd place
The President Award (Australia) 

Category 3:
5th place
 

 

 


Chew Zi Xin
Chew Zi Xin


Chan Hui Yen

2009

Category 1:
2nd place
The Patron Award (Singapore)

Category 2:
4th place
 

 

 


Chew Zi Xin
Chew Zi Xin

2008

Category 2:
1st place
The President Award (Australia)